FLITE
FLITEFLITE
FLITEFull text of all ACM publications including journals, conference proceedings, technical magazines, and newsletters. Also includes the ACM Guide to Computing Literature, which contains citations for over 2 million additional sources.
Full text articles from peer-reviewed research journals in the chemical and related sciences.
Citations for over 5.7 million articles, books, proceedings, theses, patents, translations, audiovisual materials, software, and technical reports pertaining to all aspects of agriculture and related fields.
OEM (Original Equipment Manufacturer) information for 44,000 vehicles including repair and maintenance procedures, diagnostic trouble codes (DTCs), technical service bulletins (TSBs), interactive wiring diagrams, and specifications. Only available in FLITE or the Automotive Center
Full text articles from over 2,300 journals and citations for millions of additional articles.
OEM (Original Equipment Manufacturer) service and repair information for thousands of domestic and imported models from in 1974 to present including step-by-step repair procedures, wiring diagrams, maintenance schedules, parts and labor estimates, technical service bulletins, and recalls.
Citations for articles on the history and practice of architecture, archaeology, architecture design, landscape architecture, city planning, furniture and decoration, historic preservation, and interior design.
Full text articles from over 100 journals from 1997 to present as well as citations for over 380 publications from 1983 to present.
Detailed repair and maintenance information for over 18,000 vehicles including step-by-step service procedures, wiring diagrams, technical service bulletins, recalls, and labor estimating tools. Also includes ASE practice tests for the most popular certification exams.
Full text articles from over 600 publications on computer-related product introductions, news and reviews in areas such as hardware, software, electronics, engineering, communications, and the application of technology.
Information on diesel engine and emission technologies including a curated collection of 180 technical papers on topics such as emission control, fuel systems, hybrid powertrains, and clean transportation.
News, reference materials, videos, commentaries, primary source documents, and statistics on topics such as energy systems, healthcare, food, climate change, population, and economic development. Also includes interactive maps, contextual multimedia, and refereed case studies.
Full text articles from over 920 journals and citations for over 2,200 journals from 1888 to present. Also includes the full text of over 190 books.
Full text of over 250,000 resources on information and other forms of national security. Use the "In Focus" drop-down menu to browse by topic. Use the "Collections" drop-down menu and select "Research Tools" to find statistics.
Over 5 million full text articles and conference proceedings published by the Institute of Electrical and Electronic Engineers (IEEE) from the late 1800s to present. Also includes content from other publishers, such as the Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT), on subjects such as electrical engineering, electronics, and computer science.
Michigan environmental and public health data compiled by the Department of Health and Human Services. Instructions available
Full text of over 800,000 technical reports and citations for over 3 million reports. Use the Advanced Search box in the upper left hand corner to start searching and the filters in the Search Results area to add more words to your search or to sort by title or publication date.
Searches journals, books, and multimedia in scientific, medical, and healthcare disciplines including a large collection of videos available under the multimedia tab.
AI Article Summaries are only available on HTML articles from proprietary Lippincott journals.
Full text articles from hundreds of journals on a range of core and niche scientific, medical, and healthcare disciplines.
AI Article Summaries are only available on HTML articles from proprietary Lippincott journals.
Full text articles from over 1,100 journals, including over 200 open access ones, published by 400 society partners.
Full text articles and chapters from over 2,500 journals and over 39,000 books on science, technology, and medical topics.
Reports on issues in critical IT, legal, and physical security, including case studies, best practices, and compliance guidance. Only results with an SMP icon can be accessed.
Clymer repair manuals for over 90,000 small engine models including those in lawn mowers, tractors, snow blowers, tillers, generators, snowmobiles, boats, and motorcycles.
Full text articles and chapters from over 2,600 journals and over 300,000 books on topics such as engineering, medicine, science, technology, and the humanities.
Full text of over 6,000 original articles highlighting the most important advances in fields like anthropology, archeology, astronomy, biology, chemistry, geology, mathematics, medicine, physics, psychology, and technology. Also includes interviews with scientists, topic summaries, diagrams, and videos.
Millions of full text articles and thousands of full text ebooks across disciplines including health, physical sciences, social sciences, and the humanities.