Nuclear Medicine Technology Research Guide: A-Z List of Databases for NUCM

3D interactive models of human anatomy as well as quizzes, x-rays, MRI scans, animations, and clinical case studies. Video clips can be downloaded for use in presentations.

Full text articles from over 3,600 journals, including 3,320 peer-reviewed titles, covering nursing, allied health, biomedicine, and healthcare administration. Also includes searchable cited references, evidence-based care sheets, and subject headings aligned with MeSH.

Over 11.5 million full text articles from medical journals and health magazines as well as reference sources, streaming video, audio, and images on health-related issues. Also includes Spanish editions of notable content, translation tools, and a Spanish search filter.

Health information on over 1000 topics including links and preformulated searches for the MEDLINE/PubMed database. Also includes encyclopedia articles, medical images and videos, and drug and supplement information.

Over 36 million citations for biomedical literature from MEDLINE, life science journals, and ebooks that may link to full text content. Some content is Open Access.

Searchable medical and allied health reference books.

Full text articles from over 8,900 publications including more than 7,800 peer-reviewed journals. Also contains citations for over 25,000 publications including white papers, reports, conference proceedings, etc.

Searches one, several, or all of the Gale databases simultaneously.

Full text articles and chapters from over 2,500 journals and over 39,000 books on science, technology, and medical topics.